|
|
Soubory | Komentář | Kdo přidal | |
rozvrh ENG international students_Dec 2018.xlsx | Mgr. Jana Čechová |
|
||
Poslední úprava: HABET (15.10.2012)
|
|
||
Poslední úprava: HABET (27.01.2014)
Waxman, S. G.: Correlative neuroanatomy :Appleton and lange, 1995 (B) Mumenthaler, M.: Neurology : Thieme, 2004 (B) Todorov, A. B.: Clinical neurology : resident ́s guide :Thieme-stratton, 1983 Brett, E. M.: Paediatric neurology : Churchill Livingstone, 1991 (B) Swaiman, K. F.: Pediatric neurology : principles and practice : Mosby-Year Book, 2006 (B) |
|
||
Poslední úprava: HABET (14.01.2014)
Syllabus - Neurology for International Students in the 5th Year
Neurology - Schedule
Day From - To Topic Lecturer Location of the seminar 1 Monday 8.00 - 8.45 Introduction; principles of neurological diagnostics Marusič Dpt. of Neurology 8.45 - 9.30 Overview of functional neuroanatomy Jeřábek Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 10.30 Introduction to neurological examination Černý Dpt. of Neurology 10.30 - 11.15 Neurological examination - practical training Černý, Zárubová Dpt. of Neurology 11.30 - 13.00 Neurological syndromes Zárubová Dpt. of Neurology
2 Tuesday 8.00 - 9.30 Diagnostic methods in neurology Jeřábek Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 12.00 Neurological examination - practical training Černý, Hort Dpt. of Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Unconsciousness Černý Dpt. of Neurology
3 Wednesday 8.00 - 9.30 Dementia and cognitive disorders Hort Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 12.00 Clinical cases Hort Dpt. of Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Neuropsychological examination Vyhnálek, Amlerová Dpt. of Neurology
4 Thursday 8.00 - 8.45 Stroke - epidemiology, diagnostics Tomek Dpt. of Neurology 8.45 - 9.30 Neuroradiology rounds Marusič Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 11.15 Clinical cases Černý Dpt. of Neurology 11.30 - 13.00 Stroke - treatment Tomek Dpt. of Neurology
5 Friday 8.00 - 9.30 Movement disorders 1 Zárubová Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 12.00 Clinical cases Hort Dpt. of Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Movement disorders 2 Zárubová Dpt. of Neurology
6 Monday 8.00 - 9.30 Neurooncology Jeřábek Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 11.15 Clinical cases Zárubová Dpt. of Neurology 11.30 - 12.15 Vertigo and balance disorders Černý, Jeřábek Dpt. of Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Headache Černý Dpt. of Neurology
7 Tuesday 8.00 - 9.30 Epileptology Marusič Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 11.15 Clinical cases in epileptology Amlerová Dpt. of Neurology 11.30 - 13.00 Epileptic syndromes in childhood Komárek Dpt. of Neurology
8 Wednesday 8.00 - 8.45 Infectious diseases of CNS Bojar Dpt. of Neurology 8.45 - 9.30 Inflammatory diseases of CNS in childhood, vaccination Zumrová Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 12.00 Clinical cases Černý Dpt. of Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Metabolic and toxic disorders of NS Bojar Dpt. of Neurology
9 Thursday 8.00 - 9.30 Neuromuscular disorders 1 Mazanec Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 12.00 Clinical cases Zárubová Dpt. of Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Neuromuscular disorders in childhood Kraus Dpt. of Neurology
10 Friday 8.00 - 9.30 Neuromuscular disorders 2 Mazanec Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 11.15 Clinical cases Hort Dpt. of Neurology 11.15 - 12.00 Genetics in neurology Seeman Dpt. of Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Neuropathic pain Černý Dpt. of Neurology
11 Monday 8.00 - 9.30 Neurotraumatology Jeřábek Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 11.45 Clinical cases Zárubová Dpt. of Neurology 12.00 - 13.00 Neurotraumatology in childhood Kraus Dpt. of Neurology
12 Tuesday 8.00 - 9.30 Demyelinating diseases Meluzínová Dpt. of Neurology 9.45 - 12.00 Clinical cases Černý Dpt. of Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Autoimmune and demyelinating diseases in childhood Paděrová Dpt. of Neurology
13 Wednesday 8.00 - 8.45 Diagnostics and treatment of neurological emergencies Marusič, Tomek Dpt. of Neurology 8.45 - 10.15 Symptom oriented diagnostics Jeřábek Dpt. of Neurology 10.30 - 11.00 Test Jeřábek Dpt. of Neurology 11.00 -12.00 Practical examination Černý, Hort, Zárubová Dpt. of Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Psychology of chronically ill patients Jung Dpt. of Neurology
14 Thursday 8.00 - 9.30 Vertebrogenic disorders Bojar Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology; next to ‘plechárna’ 9.30 - 10.15 Neurological examination of infants until developmental age of 1 year Zumrová Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology; next to ‘plechárna’ 10.30 - 11.15 Developmental locomotion syndromes in childhood Zumrová Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology; next to ‘plechárna’ 11.15 - 12.00 Clinical cases in paediatric neurology Zumrová, Kraus Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology; next to ‘plechárna’ 12.15 - 13.00 Neurodevelopmental disorders Komárek Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology; next to ‘plechárna’
15 Friday 8.00 - 9.30 Clinical cases in paediatric neurology - presentation Kudr Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology; next to ‘plechárna’ 9.45 - 12.00 Clinical cases in paediatric neurology Zumrová, Kraus Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Diagnostic procedures in paediatric neurology Kudr Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology
16 Monday 8.00 - 9.30 Cerebral palsy Kraus Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology; next to ‘plechárna’ 9.45 - 12.00 Clinical cases in paediatric neurology Kudr, Zumrová Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Paediatric neurooncology Perníková Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology
17 Tuesday 8.00 - 9.30 Mitochondrial, lysosomal and peroxisomal diseases Zumrová Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology; next to ‘plechárna’ 9.45 - 12.00 Clinical cases in paediatric neurology Zumrová, Kraus Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Sleep disorders in children and adults Štěrbová Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology
18 Wednesday 8.00 - 8.45 Epileptic and nonepileptic attacks Kršek Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology; next to ‘plechárna’ 9.00 - 12.00 Clinical cases in paediatric neurology Zumrová, Kraus Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Neurocutaneous syndromes Petrák Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology
19 Thursday 8.00 - 8.45 Psychological problems in paediatric neurology Maulisová, Žáčková Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology; next to ‘plechárna’ 8.45 - 9.30 DDx. procedures in paediatric neurology Zumrová Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology 9.45 - 12.00 Clinical cases in paediatric neurology Zumrová, Kraus Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology 12.15 - 13.00 Unconsciousness, intracranial hypertension in children Sebroňová Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology
20 Friday 8.00 - 9.30 DDx. of headache in children Kudr Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology; next to ‘plechárna’ 9.45 - 10.15 Clinical cases in paediatric neurology Zumrová, Kraus, Kudr Dpt. of Paediatric Neurology 10.30 - 13.00 Conclusions; medical record reporting in paediatric neurology Zumrová, Kraus, Kudr Dpt. of Paedia |