text size

Ochrana osobních údajů

Upozornění: Informace získané z popisných dat či souborů uložených v Repozitáři závěrečných prací nemohou být použity k výdělečným účelům nebo vydávány za studijní, vědeckou nebo jinou tvůrčí činnost jiné osoby než autora.
Title:
Ochrana osobních údajů
Titile (in english):
Protection of Personal Data
Type:
Rigorosum thesis
Author:
Mgr. Martin Šolc
Opponents:
JUDr. Ivana Millerová, Dr., Ph.D.
doc. JUDr. Martin Kopecký, CSc.
Thesis Id:
154840
Faculty:
Faculty of Law (PF)
Department:
Department of Administrative Law and Administrative Science (22-KSP)
Study programm:
Law and Jurisprudence (M6805)
Study branch:
Law (6835)
Degree granted:
JUDr.
Defence date:
08/09/2015
Defence result:
Pass
Language:
Czech
Keywords (in czech):
osobní údaj, zpracování osobních údajů, Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů
Keywords:
personal data, processing of personal data, The Office for Personal Data Protection
Abstract (in czech):
Abstrakt Tato rigorózní práce pojednává o ochraně osobních údajů. Jde o problematiku týkající se každého z nás, čímž se osobní údaje a jejich ochrana stávají velice významným právním fenoménem. Práce vedle části úvodní, kde je popsán pojem osobního údaje a smysl jeho ochrany, obsahuje i pojednání o mezinárodněprávním historickém vývoji ochrany osobních údajů a též o jejím ústavněprávním zakotvení. Největší část práce je věnována zákonu o ochraně osobních údajů a jeho právní úpravě ochrany osobních údajů, jež je zároveň hlavním formálním pramenem její úpravy. Na to navazuje část zabývající se ochranou osobních údajů podle vybraných zvláštních zákonů. A poslední částí práce je také pojednání o možnostech soudní ochrany. Práce se snaží o komplexní a zevrubný rozbor ochrany osobních údajů z hlediska obecně závazných právních předpisů, o identifikování všech slabých stránek právní úpravy ochrany osobních údajů, stejně jako o její přehledné a logické podání způsobilé rovněž pro použití právními laiky.
Abstract:
Abstract This rigorous thesis deals with the protection of personal data. This is an issue relating to each of us, thereby personal data and its protection becomes very significant legal phenomenon. The thesis includes alongside the initial part, where a concept of personal data and a sense of its protection is described, also treatise on historical development of international law on protection of personal data and on constitutional ground too. The largest part is devoted to the Act on the Protection of Personal Data and its legal regulation of protection of personal data, which is also the main formal source of its legislation. It is followed by the part dedicated to the protection of personal data according to selected special laws. And the last part of the thesis is a treatise on the possibilities of judicial protection. The thesis strives for comprehensive and thoroughgoing analysis of protection of personal data in terms of generally binding legal regulations, and for the identification of weaknesses in the legislation on protection of personal data, as well as for its clear and logical submission eligible also for use of law laymen.
Documents
Download Document Author Type File size
Download Text of the thesis Mgr. Martin Šolc 1.16 MB
Download Attachment to the thesis Mgr. Martin Šolc 145 kB
Download Abstract in czech Mgr. Martin Šolc 65 kB
Download Abstract in english Mgr. Martin Šolc 5 kB
Download Opponent's review JUDr. Ivana Millerová, Dr., Ph.D. 40 kB
Download Opponent's review doc. JUDr. Martin Kopecký, CSc. 130 kB
Download Defence's report 197 kB