You are viewing an anonymous version of the invitation. If you log in (using the link at the end of this text), you will be able to access additional data (e.g., it will be possible to access the text of the thesis and the reviews through the title of the thesis). Log in
State exams and thesis defences | |||
Date: | 03.09.2019 08:30 | ||
Department: | Institute of Information Studies and Librarianship | ||
Room: | J2014 (door # 2014), FF UK, U Kříže 8, Praha 5 - Jinonice, | ||
Thesis type: | Bachelor's thesis | ||
Committee: | Chair: | PhDr. Barbora Drobíková, Ph.D. | |
Members: | Mgr. Adéla Jarolímková, Ph.D. doc. Jindřich Marek, Ph.D. PhDr. Helena Lipková, Ph.D. | ||
Parts of SE: | ASZKB1IS10 - Information and Library Studies | ||
Students: | |||
Bc. Dominika Čužnová | 08:40 | Defence: | Design and Nanotechnology |
Thesis supervisor: | Mgr. Dita Malečková, Ph.D. | ||
Opponent(s): | Mgr. Jakub Fiala, Ph.D. | ||
Note: | Obhajoba BP proběhne 3.9.2019 od 8:40 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Mgr. Hana Hrabáková | 09:00 | Defence: | Involving Children from Children's Homes in the Life of Public Libraries |
Thesis supervisor: | Mgr. Marta Hrubá | ||
Opponent(s): | PhDr. Jiřina Šmejkalová, CSc. | ||
Note: | Obhajoba BP proběhne 3.9.2019 od 9:00 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Mgr. Andrej Kafka | 09:20 | Defence: | Fragment of Přemysl Pitter's (1895-1976) Library in the National Museum Library |
Thesis supervisor: | PhDr. Richard Šípek, Ph.D. | ||
Opponent(s): | doc. Jindřich Marek, Ph.D. | ||
Note: | Obhajoba BP proběhne 3.9.2019 od 9:20 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Vojtěch Karaus | 09:40 | Defence: | Video game media and ethical aspects of computer games, the case of This War of Mine |
Thesis supervisor: | Mgr. Lukáš Kolek, Ph.D. | ||
Opponent(s): | MgA. Ondřej Javora, Ph.D. | ||
Note: | Obhajoba BP proběhne 3.9.2019 od 9:40 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Bc. Lucie Krejzlová | 10:00 | Defence: | Augmented reality in libraries |
Thesis supervisor: | PhDr. Barbora Drobíková, Ph.D. | ||
Opponent(s): | Mgr. Jakub Fiala, Ph.D. | ||
Note: | Obhajoba BP proběhne 3.9.2019 od 10:00 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Mgr. Natálie Kubálková | 10:20 | Defence: | Evaluation of service quality |
Thesis supervisor: | PhDr. Martin Krčál, Ph.D. | ||
Opponent(s): | PhDr. Radka Římanová, Ph.D. | ||
Note: | Obhajoba BP proběhne 3.9.2019 od 10:20 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Bc. Zuzana Lažanská | 10:40 | Defence: | Comparative study of state-supported development programs in information literacy for seniors in Czech Republic and Great Britain |
Thesis supervisor: | PhDr. Helena Lipková, Ph.D. | ||
Opponent(s): | PhDr. Barbora Drobíková, Ph.D. | ||
Note: | Obhajoba BP proběhne 3.9.2019 od 10:40 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Bc. Tereza Němcová | 11:00 | Defence: | Information resources and services for sociology |
Thesis supervisor: | Mgr. Adéla Jarolímková, Ph.D. | ||
Opponent(s): | Mgr. Michal Novák | ||
Note: | Obhajoba BP proběhne 3.9.2019 od 11:00 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Bc. Kristýna Rýznarová | 11:20 | Defence: | Information needs and information behaviour of the History students as users of the History Cabinet at the Faculty of Arts, Charles University |
Thesis supervisor: | Mgr. Adéla Jarolímková, Ph.D. | ||
Opponent(s): | Mgr. Nina Wanča, Ph.D. | ||
Note: | Obhajoba BP proběhne 3.9.2019 od 11:20 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Bc. Josefína Veselá | 12:40 | Defence: | Research of the Content of the Library of Chateau Mitrov |
Thesis supervisor: | Mgr. et Mgr. Klára Andresová, Ph.D. | ||
Opponent(s): | PhDr. Veronika Sladká | ||
Note: | Obhajoba BP proběhne 3.9.2019 od 12:40 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Bc. Ivana Vodičková | 13:00 | Defence: | Fragment of Dobroslav Orel's Library in the National Museum Library |
Thesis supervisor: | PhDr. Richard Šípek, Ph.D. | ||
Opponent(s): | doc. Jindřich Marek, Ph.D. | ||
Note: | Obhajoba BP proběhne 3.9.2019 od 13:00 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Bc. Kristýna Rýznarová | 13:30 | ASZKB1IS10 (Topics: Informační věda, Veřejné knihovnické a informační služby, Knihovnické procesy a technologie, Informační systémy a zdroje) | |
Note: | Ústní část zkoušky proběhne 3.9.2019 od 13:30 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Bc. Josefína Veselá | 14:00 | ASZKB1IS10 (omluvena) (Topics: Informační věda, Veřejné knihovnické a informační služby, Knihovnické procesy a technologie, Informační systémy a zdroje) | |
Note: | Ústní část zkoušky proběhne 3.9.2019 od 14:00 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 | ||
Bc. Ivana Vodičková | 14:30 | ASZKB1IS10 (Topics: Informační věda, Dějiny knihoven a knižní kultury, Knihovnické procesy a technologie, Informační systémy a zdroje) | |
Note: | Ústní část zkoušky proběhne 3.9.2019 od 14:30 v místnosti č. 2014, Jinonice - Praha 5 |